Standing Committees / Appointments

2017 Gogebic County Standing Committees / Public Officials List

2019 County Board Appointments

2019
GOGEBIC COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS
STANDING COMMITTEES

PERSONNEL & NEGOTIATIONS/    DR. STEVEN FORTUNATO DAL PRA
COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE   AND COLLEEN DAL PRA
    EDUCATIONAL AWARD COMMITTEE
Dan Siirila - Chairman    
Joe Bonovetz - Vice Chairman   Joe Bonovetz - Chairman
Jim Byrns   Jim Oliver
Bob Orlich   Camille Lupino
Tom Laabs   John Lupino
George Peterson III   Sue Murphy
Jim Lorenson    
     
     
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT &   TECHNOLOGY
CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS    
    Jim Lorenson- Chairman
Jim Byrns - Chairman   Dan Siirila
Dan Siirila   Brandon Tauer
Jim Lorenson   Jim Loeper                        
    Juliane Giackino               
     
     
**The above Committees meet as required.
     
     
     
FINANCE, BUDGETING & AUDITING   The Finance, Budgeting & Auditing
    Committee will meet on the fourth
George Peterson III - Chairman   Wednesday of the month at 4:30 p.m.
Jim Lorenson -  Vice Chairman   at the Court House.
Joe Bonovetz    
Dan Siirila    
Jim Byrns    
Tom Laabs    
Bob Orlich    
     
     
AIRPORT BOARD   The Airport Board will meet on the
    second Monday of the month at
Joe Bonovetz - Chairman   4:30 p.m. at the Gogebic-Iron County
Jim Lorenson   Airport.
Tom Laabs    
Joe Bonovetz    
Pat Hanson    
Brandon Snyder    
     
     
     
     
FAIR BOARD   The Fair Board will meet on the first
    Monday of the month at 5:30 p.m. at the 
Jim Lorenson - Chairman   Multi Purpose Building, Fairgrounds
Tom Hampston   Ironwood, Michigan
Tom Fiala    
Shelly Suckow    
Jim Byrns    
Crystal Suzik    
     
     
     
FORESTRY & PARKS    The Forestry & Parks Commission will
COMMISSION   meet on the third Thursday of the month
    at 4:30 p.m. at the Natural Resource
Dan Siirila   Center
Kevin Haustein    
Bob Orlich    
Mark Whitley    
Paul Grbavcich    
     
     
AMBULANCE COMMITTEE   The Ambulance Committee will meet on
    the third Thursday of the month at 5:00
Jim Lorenson -  Chairman   at the Courthouse
Pete Matonich    
Juliane Giackino    
Jim Loeper    
Paula Chermside    
Joe Bonovetz    
Lisa Hewitt    
Kathy Jo Koval    
Gary Pusateri    
Gina Santori